Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Llano, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Llano, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Llano, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2516,991
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5367,169
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3247,037
YaoundeCameroon 11,7187,282
YokoCameroon 11,6907,264
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,2091,994
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6692,280
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2721,412
YanjiChina 10,4286,480
YichangChina 12,4467,734
YinchuanChina 11,8617,371
YiningChina 11,6817,259
YariguiesColombia 3,7392,323
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2111,995
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1121,934
YazdIran 12,4767,753
YakushimaJapan 11,4087,089
YamagataJapan 10,1626,315
YamaguchiJapan 11,0476,865
YokkaichiJapan 10,6606,624
YokohamaJapan 10,4206,475
YonagoJapan 10,8266,728
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3977,704
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4537,738
YeMyanmar 14,5669,051
YolaNigeria 11,4667,125
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2206,973
YurimaguasPeru 4,7682,963
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0656,255
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3745,825
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8617,370
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5301,572
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3722,717
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8571,154
York, PaUsa 2,2211,380
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9971,241
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,484922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -