Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Llano, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Llano, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Llano, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3247,658
ShkoderAlbania 9,7436,054
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2335,737
SaltaArgentina 7,1614,450
San AntonioArgentina 8,7105,412
San LuisArgentina 7,9264,925
San RafaelArgentina 7,9654,950
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3395,182
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4994,660
SarmientoArgentina 9,0335,613
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5578,425
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5528,421
SalzburgAustria 8,9465,559
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2667,001
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4987,145
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3827,073
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0923,786
SaveBenin 10,6256,602
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6384,125
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5475,933
SalvadorBrazil 8,0975,031
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2755,142
SantaremBrazil 5,9783,715
SantosBrazil 8,2925,153
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0284,989
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5164,049
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6964,782
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3955,217
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0835,023
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2445,123
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8754,272
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3905,213
São PauloBrazil 8,2365,118
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0104,977
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5113,424
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7784,833
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9634,948
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1015,034
SobralBrazil 7,3044,539
SoureBrazil 6,3793,964
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4534,631
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6265,360
SurubimBrazil 7,9894,964
SadovoBulgaria 10,0676,256
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0136,222
SofiaBulgaria 9,9366,174
SiemreapCambodia 14,5119,017
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6872,291
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2641,407
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2712,033
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6102,244
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3522,704
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3702,094
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4361,514
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1241,320
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6662,278
Scott, SkCanada 2,5061,557
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4482,143
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4312,132
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8531,773
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8633,022
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1581,341
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2061,371
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9731,848
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4592,149
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9062,427
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4612,150
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2621,406
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2651,408
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7332,320
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7944,843
SalCape Verde 7,7554,819
SantiagoChile 7,7634,824
SewellChile 7,8344,868
ShanghaiChina 11,8877,387
ShantouChina 12,8717,998
ShenyangChina 10,8296,730
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7081,683
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3732,096
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8041,742
SibenikCroatia 9,4005,841
SplitCroatia 9,4495,872
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5525,314
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1985,094
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1551,961
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2972,049
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2532,021
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1431,953
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2502,020
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2332,009
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1011,927
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1811,977
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1021,928
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3522,083
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2252,004
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1111,933
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0501,895
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2422,015
San GabrielEcuador 4,0502,517
SalloumEgypt 10,9106,779
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1116,905
SohagEgypt 11,7477,300
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7247,286
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1671,347
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0336,235
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1785,082
StrasbourgFrance 8,5715,326
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7793,591
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4753,402
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8206,724
SchleswigGermany 8,3245,173
StuttgartGermany 8,6535,377
SamosGreece 10,5366,547
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2876,392
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5336,545
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0953,166
SiguiriGuinea 9,3405,804
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0821,294
SzegedHungary 9,4735,887
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1985,716
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2763,900
SagarIndia 13,9118,645
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7497,923
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0388,102
SemnanIran 12,0717,501
ShahroudIran 12,0427,483
ShirazIran 12,6447,857
ShannonIreland 7,3244,551
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8675,510
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5445,930
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8336,111
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9965,591
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1135,663
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7396,052
SigonellaItaly 9,7736,073
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0016,215
SagaJapan 11,1926,955
SaigoJapan 10,7646,689
SakaiJapan 10,8246,726
SakataJapan 10,1446,304
SapporoJapan 9,7426,054
SaseboJapan 11,2356,982
SendaiJapan 10,1266,293
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0676,877
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0976,896
ShinjoJapan 10,1276,293
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8306,730
ShirakawaJapan 10,2556,373
ShizuokaJapan 10,5386,548
SumotoJapan 10,8156,721
SuttsuJapan 9,8296,108
SuwaJapan 10,4756,509
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4904,655
SavannakhetLaos 14,1558,796
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9195,543
SiluteLithuania 8,8765,515
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8836,142
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,36510,170
SalimaMalawi 14,9169,269
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3288,904
SibuMalaysia 15,0789,369
SanMali 9,6375,988
SegouMali 9,5115,910
SikassoMali 9,6716,010
St. BrandonMauritius 17,31210,758
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,6951,053
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2056,963
SainshandMongolia 11,0766,883
SafiMorocco 8,2135,103
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2795,145
SittweMyanmar 14,1898,817
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8724,892
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1624,451
SaiqOman 13,5078,394
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9498,668
SurOman 13,6358,473
SialkotPakistan 12,9228,030
SibbiPakistan 13,1418,166
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8024,848
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7523,575
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4558,361
SandomierzPoland 9,2335,738
SniezkaPoland 8,9085,536
SuwalkiPoland 9,0385,616
SzczecinPoland 8,6685,387
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0044,974
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6694,144
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5972,235
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,24010,713
Satu MareRomania 9,5145,912
SibiuRomania 9,7356,049
SulinaRomania 10,0936,272
SadrinskRussia 10,1956,335
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8925,526
SalekhardRussia 9,1025,656
SaratovRussia 10,2206,351
SejmcanRussia 7,8374,870
SelagoncyRussia 8,8365,491
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8265,485
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7026,029
SmolenskRussia 9,3985,840
SociRussia 10,7226,663
SortovalaRussia 8,7645,446
SuntarRussia 9,1515,686
SurgutRussia 9,7356,049
SverdlovskRussia 10,0626,252
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3575,814
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8852,414
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4787,132
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0579,978
SingaporeSingapore 15,6739,739
SliacSlovakia 9,2455,745
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0206,848
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9336,794
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0795,021
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2155,105
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0795,020
SevilleSpain 8,2265,111
SennarSudan 12,9358,038
ShambatSudan 12,6867,883
ShendiSudan 12,6717,874
StenseleSweden 8,0154,981
StockholmSweden 8,4365,242
StorlienSweden 7,9234,924
SundsvallSweden 8,1945,092
SantisSwitzerland 8,7575,442
SongeaTanzania 14,8309,216
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1178,772
SongkhlaThailand 15,2849,498
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5619,048
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1519,415
SurinThailand 14,3768,933
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3016,401
SokodeTogo 10,4466,491
SfaxTunisia 9,6515,997
SousseTunisia 9,5755,950
SamsunTurkey 10,7616,687
SiirtTurkey 11,3477,051
SivasTurkey 10,9346,794
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2287,599
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6054,726
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2694,517
SarataUkraine 10,0166,224
SarnyUkraine 9,4365,863
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3556,435
SumyUkraine 9,8446,117
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1908,196
SaltoUruguay 8,1795,082
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2121,374
Safford, AzUsa 1,060659
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7841,730
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6771,042
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,165724
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,116693
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,511939
Salem, InUsa 1,479919
Salem, OrUsa 2,5961,613
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,591989
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14892
San Antonio, TexasUsa 171106
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7241,072
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2631,406
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5972,235
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0951,302
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8521,151
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9941,239
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0441,270
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6441,022
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1311,324
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6891,050
Scott City, KsUsa 800497
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,276793
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,479919
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7081,683
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6961,675
Sedan, KsUsa 729453
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7791,727
Selma, AlUsa 1,143710
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5771,601
Seymour, InUsa 1,479919
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,498931
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6811,045
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 514319
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,289801
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,413878
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6411,020
Southport, NcUsa 1,9941,239
Sparta, IlUsa 1,164723
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8611,156
Spickard, MoUsa 1,133704
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4291,509
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7591,093
Springfield, IlUsa 1,296805
Springfield, MissouriUsa 864537
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0473,758
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6731,040
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,166725
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9001,181
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4971,551
State College, PaUsa 2,1851,358
State University, MsUsa 968602
State University, NmUsa 766476
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9851,233
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,268788
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,184736
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1731,350
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,337831
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6631,655
Subiaco, ArUsa 644400
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7871,110
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4601,529
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,043648
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,144711
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4241,506
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0287,474
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7702,343
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1622,587
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9263,061
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2955,155
SocotraYemen 14,3658,926
SenangaZambia 13,9698,680
SerenjeZambia 14,4788,997
SeshekeZambia 14,1358,784
SolweziZambia 14,0598,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -