Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Llano, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Llano, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Llano, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9624,948
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8794,896
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0104,978
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6355,987
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2394,498
RosarioArgentina 8,1635,073
RichmondAustralia 13,5808,439
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1998,202
RecifeBrazil 8,0745,017
RemansoBrazil 7,5564,696
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6413,505
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4455,248
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2235,110
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4804,648
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6491,646
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2721,412
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2121,375
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2111,374
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8663,024
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,7251,693
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9751,849
RuoqiangChina 12,1937,577
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3292,069
RandersDenmark 8,2355,117
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0601,902
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1581,963
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5624,078
RumipambaEcuador 4,1622,586
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6937,266
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8057,336
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5637,186
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6673,522
RostockGermany 8,4825,271
RhodesGreece 10,7126,657
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5714,084
ReykhólarIceland 6,2993,914
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3213,928
RamsarIran 11,8317,352
RashtIran 11,7487,300
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5054,664
RadicofaniItaly 9,1905,711
Resia PassItaly 8,8625,507
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1715,699
RivoltoItaly 9,0705,636
Rolle PassItaly 8,9705,574
RomeItaly 9,3015,780
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2945,775
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1065,658
RumoiJapan 9,6596,002
RigaLatvia 8,8745,514
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9525,563
RodriguesMauritius 17,85111,093
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7026,651
RabatMorocco 8,3285,175
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,4628,987
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7258,529
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0197,469
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1927,576
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1897,575
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6537,241
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5247,783
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7137,278
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4887,139
RivasNicaragua 2,5651,594
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3678,306
RebolyRussia 8,5935,340
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3886,455
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8287,971
RagaSudan 12,6757,877
RashadSudan 12,8677,995
RenkSudan 13,0128,086
RumbekSudan 13,1338,161
RanongThailand 15,0869,374
Roi EtThailand 14,2508,855
RizeTurkey 10,9916,830
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0627,496
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9686,194
RomnyUkraine 9,7976,088
RovnoUkraine 9,4675,883
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1798,189
RochaUruguay 8,6565,379
Racine, WiUsa 1,6391,018
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9481,211
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,499931
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,501933
Reading, PaUsa 2,3191,441
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3261,446
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8111,125
Redding, CaUsa 2,3431,456
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7181,068
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1041,307
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,547961
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1131,313
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1131,313
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8831,170
Rochester, MnUsa 1,545960
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3121,437
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,360845
Rockford, IlUsa 1,525948
Rockville, InUsa 1,474916
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,274792
Rome, GaUsa 1,353841
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0171,254
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,5011,554
Roswell, NmUsa 580361
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2681,409
Rushville, IlUsa 1,234767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -