Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Llano, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Llano, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Llano, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1585,691
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1099,389
ParanaArgentina 8,0745,017
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0695,014
PehuajoArgentina 8,3835,209
PergaminoArgentina 8,2645,135
PigeArgentina 8,5235,297
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8894,903
PosadasArgentina 7,9354,931
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6174,733
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7274,802
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5715,326
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71110,384
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0859,995
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6004,101
ParakouBenin 10,5606,562
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0104,977
ParacatuBrazil 7,7294,803
ParanaBrazil 7,2974,534
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2635,135
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6054,726
ParintinsBrazil 5,8283,622
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1354,434
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2335,116
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8624,885
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5354,682
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8744,893
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0795,020
PeixeBrazil 7,2034,476
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6774,771
PicosBrazil 7,4314,618
PiraiBrazil 8,3685,200
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4624,637
PompeuBrazil 8,0254,987
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5324,681
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1343,811
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1505,064
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7903,598
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4565,255
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0994,411
PosseBrazil 7,5314,680
PlevenBulgaria 9,9506,183
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0556,248
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6429,099
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1511,958
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2052,613
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6791,665
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5001,554
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3261,446
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3851,482
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9731,847
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8362,384
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2021,990
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1031,307
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5281,571
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1701,970
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5942,233
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2711,411
ParronChile 7,8414,873
Puerto AysenChile 8,9015,531
Puerto MonttChile 8,4825,271
Punta ArenasChile 9,7316,047
PingbianChina 12,2947,639
PeralesColombia 3,8662,403
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2882,664
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7591,714
PragueCzech Republic 8,8675,510
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1011,927
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1811,977
PoloDominican Republic 3,1391,950
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1081,931
PichilingueEcuador 4,1232,562
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0652,526
PuyoEcuador 4,2452,638
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3917,079
ParisFrance 8,2215,109
PerpignanFrance 8,5945,341
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,78411,051
Port-GentilGabon 11,7337,291
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6842,289
PotsdamGermany 8,6505,375
PatrasGreece 10,1686,318
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3013,294
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1863,223
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1302,567
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0261,880
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3391,454
PecsHungary 9,3825,830
PambanIndia 15,5329,652
PuneIndia 14,4558,982
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,09910,004
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4559,604
PadovaItaly 9,0335,613
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9325,550
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6135,974
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5945,962
PantelleriaItaly 9,6065,969
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9735,576
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2415,742
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2265,733
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3795,828
PiacenzaItaly 8,9285,548
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0495,623
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1235,669
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4015,842
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6095,971
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3175,790
PrizziItaly 9,6485,995
PakseLaos 14,2448,852
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4899,625
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,37710,798
PlaisanceMauritius 17,40810,818
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8126,719
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7066,031
PatheinMyanmar 14,5049,013
PutaoMyanmar 13,2998,264
PyiMyanmar 14,2738,869
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7047,273
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6657,248
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8217,345
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8207,345
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4511,523
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2396,984
PohangNorth Korea 11,0156,845
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9556,808
PadidanPakistan 13,4398,351
PanjgurPakistan 13,3248,280
ParachinarPakistan 12,7127,899
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4878,381
PeshawarPakistan 12,7217,905
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8077,959
PilarParaguay 7,7514,816
PiscoPeru 5,5383,441
PiuraPeru 4,4752,781
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7983,603
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9568,673
PoznanPoland 8,8525,501
PrzemyslPoland 9,3565,814
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9504,940
PortalegrePortugal 8,0144,980
Porto Portugal 7,8364,869
PavelecRussia 9,7676,070
PecoraRussia 9,1295,673
PermRussia 9,8566,125
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0595,008
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8775,516
PjatigorskRussia 10,8236,725
PoronajskRussia 9,1905,711
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4266,479
Providenja BayRussia 6,1813,841
PskovRussia 8,9905,587
PodorSenegal 8,5135,290
PopradSlovakia 9,2755,764
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8739,242
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8629,235
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7665,447
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6739,739
Port SudanSudan 12,7027,893
ParamariboSuriname 5,3513,325
PiteňSweden 8,1565,069
PalmyraSyria 11,4657,124
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6394,747
PhetchabunThailand 14,3188,897
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3158,896
PhraeThailand 14,1818,812
PhuketThailand 15,3119,514
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2889,500
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5539,044
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8469,225
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4882,789
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7294,803
PoltavaUkraine 9,9476,181
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3825,208
PradoUruguay 8,5835,334
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6625,383
Palestine, IlUsa 1,338831
Pana, IlUsa 1,296805
Paoli, InUsa 1,479919
Paris, IlUsa 1,410876
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,001622
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,415880
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 445277
Pawhuska, OkUsa 676420
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,037644
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3671,471
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,130702
Peoria, IlUsa 1,362847
Perry, OkUsa 586364
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3581,465
Philo, OhUsa 1,8311,138
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,253779
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,491927
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 747464
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8301,137
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,465910
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9921,238
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4971,551
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7871,732
Pocahontas, ArUsa 926576
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7891,112
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8301,137
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,428888
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,003623
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7741,724
Port Arthur, TxUsa 492306
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4171,502
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7741,724
Portage, WiUsa 1,6911,051
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8791,789
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6051,619
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,509938
Prescott, ArUsa 654406
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4381,515
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2401,392
Princeton, InUsa 1,272790
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7251,694
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 953592
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3322,692
PetaukeZambia 14,6339,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -