Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Llano, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Llano, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Llano, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5357,790
NeuquenArgentina 8,4085,225
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3945,216
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8827,384
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8228,589
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6478,480
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6509,104
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2101,374
NatitingouBenin 10,3896,456
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4455,248
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6867,262
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5367,168
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0412,511
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9041,805
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7382,323
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3452,078
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2582,646
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5341,575
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3971,489
N’DjamenaChad 11,5067,150
NanchangChina 12,4267,722
NanjingChina 11,9587,431
NanningChina 13,3838,316
NicosiaCyprus 11,1286,915
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4415,245
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1941,985
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1041,929
NegeleEthiopia 14,0448,727
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4246,478
NandiFiji 10,4246,478
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4445,247
NancyFrance 8,4755,266
NantesFrance 8,0495,002
NiceFrance 8,8395,493
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5895,337
NurembergGermany 8,7235,420
NurnbergGermany 8,7205,419
NaxosGreece 10,4886,518
NanortalikGreenland 5,0783,155
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0983,168
NordGreenland 6,4774,025
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9133,053
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6335,986
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2188,835
New DelhiIndia 13,3788,313
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4925,898
NaganoJapan 10,4226,476
NagasakiJapan 11,2636,999
NagoJapan 11,8987,394
NagoyaJapan 10,6176,598
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9507,426
NaraJapan 10,7276,666
NazeJapan 11,6497,239
NemuroJapan 9,4605,879
NiigataJapan 10,2716,383
NikkoJapan 10,3316,420
NobeokaJapan 11,1646,937
NairobiKenya 14,3138,894
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9794,337
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,9457,422
NidaLithuania 8,8585,505
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,14010,030
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,57910,302
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7679,176
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8399,221
NaraMali 9,3065,783
NioroMali 9,1105,661
NemaMauritania 9,2265,733
NouakchottMauritania 8,3415,183
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6717,252
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6797,257
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0517,488
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8367,355
NandaimeNicaragua 2,5201,566
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2006,960
NiameyNiger 10,2716,383
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8064,851
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8874,901
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0584,386
NawabshahPakistan 13,5098,395
NokkundiPakistan 13,0898,134
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9814,338
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3928,322
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8025,470
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1136,284
NikolaevRussia 10,0466,243
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0305,612
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5234,675
NizneangarskRussia 9,9906,208
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3116,407
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4715,885
NovgorodRussia 9,0485,623
NovosibirskRussia 10,4476,492
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7939,814
No. 6Sudan 12,2807,631
NyalaSudan 12,3537,676
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0628,738
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4378,971
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1779,431
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,0928,757
NarathiwatThailand 15,3019,508
NigdeTurkey 10,9666,814
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7067,274
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1186,288
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7611,094
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7611,094
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,290802
Natchez, MsUsa 725450
Neosho, MoUsa 811504
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7681,720
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4431,518
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0321,263
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,465910
New London, WiUsa 1,7381,080
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 869540
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 846526
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,511939
New YorkUsa 2,4971,551
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5021,555
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4971,551
Newark, NjUsa 2,4731,537
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0101,249
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6271,011
Newkirk, OkUsa 692430
Newnan, GaUsa 1,338831
Newport, TnUsa 1,582983
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8093,610
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1971,365
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,229764
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6121,623
North Loup, NeUsa 1,223760
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,137707
Norton, KsUsa 1,005624
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8551,153
NdolaZambia 14,3178,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -