Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Llano, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Llano, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Llano, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5125,289
LuandaAngola 12,6277,847
LuenaAngola 13,4248,342
La PlataArgentina 8,5025,283
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8964,285
La RiojaArgentina 7,5284,678
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1495,064
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4155,851
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4214,611
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1118,769
LavertonAustralia 14,2308,843
LearmonthAustralia 16,59810,314
LongreachAustralia 13,7838,565
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7828,564
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7727,936
Low HeadAustralia 14,1358,783
LinzAustria 8,9885,585
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4654,639
LerwickUk 7,4654,639
La PazBolivia 6,2263,869
LavrasBrazil 8,1795,083
LencoisBrazil 7,8244,862
LinharesBrazil 8,4235,234
LondrinaBrazil 7,9064,913
LomBulgaria 9,8386,114
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7311,697
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2391,391
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2702,653
Langara, BcCanada 3,7372,322
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5281,571
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3761,477
London, OnCanada 2,0661,284
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4812,784
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8801,790
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8411,766
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8964,906
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3844,588
LanzhouChina 12,1817,569
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,1858,193
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1562,582
LimonCosta Rica 2,8631,779
LarnacaCyprus 11,1726,942
LimassolCyprus 11,1536,931
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1348,783
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5208,402
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1565,069
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3242,066
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1431,953
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2622,027
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0641,904
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0182,497
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4262,750
LuxorEgypt 11,8887,387
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1301,324
Laucala BayFiji 10,3576,436
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7265,422
Le MansFrance 8,1305,052
LilleFrance 8,1755,080
LyonFrance 8,5645,322
LambarnGabon 11,8747,379
LastourvilleGabon 12,1147,528
LibrevilleGabon 11,7287,288
LeipzigGermany 8,6775,392
LindenbergGermany 8,7205,419
LamiaGreece 10,1636,316
LarissaGreece 10,1076,280
LemnosGreece 10,2516,370
LimnosGreece 10,2586,375
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1292,566
LabeGuinea 9,0525,625
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0183,740
La CeibaHonduras 2,0981,304
La MesaHonduras 2,0631,282
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7627,930
LudhianaIndia 13,1158,150
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7406,053
LatinaItaly 9,3555,814
LatronicoItaly 9,6616,003
LecceItaly 9,7896,083
LodwarKenya 13,8988,636
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9248,652
LiepajaLatvia 8,7735,452
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8945,527
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4205,233
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8576,125
LabuanMalaysia 14,5829,062
LuqaMalta 9,8506,121
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2732,655
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,339832
LashioMyanmar 13,7588,549
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1017,520
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8627,371
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9187,406
LagosNigeria 10,7926,706
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8464,875
LillehammerNorway 7,9824,960
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0248,094
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3674,578
LimaPeru 5,3243,308
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3148,273
LisbonPortugal 7,9064,913
LeninbadRussia 12,0127,464
LevsiRussia 9,8406,114
LungiSierra Leone 9,1185,666
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1545,689
LanzaroteSpain 8,0034,973
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2385,119
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7915,463
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8105,474
LatakiaSyria 11,2386,983
LampangThailand 14,1908,818
LoeiThailand 14,1908,818
Lop BuriThailand 14,5079,015
LomeTogo 10,6226,601
LeemingUk 7,7084,790
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4654,639
London, EnglandUk 7,9174,920
London-GatwickUk 7,9384,933
LynehamUk 7,8114,854
L’VovUkraine 9,4165,851
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8946,148
LozovajaUkraine 10,0876,268
LubnyUkraine 9,8446,117
LuckUkraine 9,4275,858
LuganskUkraine 10,2446,366
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,584984
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,323822
Lafayette, LaUsa 678421
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 562349
Lake City, FlUsa 1,536954
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6351,638
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6241,009
Lamar, MoUsa 903561
Lampasas, TxUsa 7849
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,508937
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,571976
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0031,245
Laramie, WyUsa 1,293803
Laredo, TexasUsa 388241
Larned, KsUsa 778484
Las Animas, CoUsa 860535
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,599994
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1851,358
Lawrence, KsUsa 961597
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8031,742
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,360845
Lebanon, MoUsa 953592
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 999621
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8301,137
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,371852
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6691,037
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,203748
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8581,155
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3071,433
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9161,812
Lexington, MoUsa 999621
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9421,207
Libby, MtUsa 2,3861,483
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,114692
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1031,307
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6701,038
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 756470
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8221,132
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8331,139
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8461,147
Los Lunas, NmUsa 837520
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0201,256
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,451902
Louisville, MsUsa 968602
Loup City, NeUsa 1,143710
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5031,555
Lubbock, TexasUsa 396246
Luling, TxUsa 196122
Lusk, WyUsa 1,394866
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9481,211
LivingstoneZambia 14,2978,884
LundaziZambia 14,7049,137
LusakaZambia 14,4298,966
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4228,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -