Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Llano, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Llano, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Llano, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6237,844
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8848,006
KhostAfghanistan 12,7667,933
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3867,697
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9626,812
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17710,053
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1025,656
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2837,012
KandiBenin 10,4826,514
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8161,750
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4731,536
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4711,535
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7041,681
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1251,320
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4471,521
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9983,106
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2272,627
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8022,362
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7021,679
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,1717,563
KashiChina 12,1627,558
KunmingChina 13,3738,310
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5807,817
KhargaEgypt 11,7587,306
KosseirEgypt 11,9527,427
KajaaniFinland 8,4515,252
KuopioFinland 8,5605,319
KuusamoFinland 8,3685,200
KarlsruheGermany 8,5915,338
KasselGermany 8,5135,290
KonstanzGermany 8,7215,419
KumasiGhana 10,3226,414
KalamataGreece 10,2756,385
KerkiraGreece 9,9496,183
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4006,463
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0913,164
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3003,915
KankanGuinea 9,3875,833
KindiaGuinea 9,0695,636
KissidougouGuinea 9,3685,821
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7893,598
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1128,148
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1138,148
KeszthelyHungary 9,2705,760
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5114,046
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0118,707
KotaIndia 13,7488,543
KozhikodeIndia 15,2849,498
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0589,357
KermanIran 12,7477,921
KermanshahIran 11,9307,413
Khoram AbadIran 12,0707,500
KilkennyIreland 7,4294,617
KingstonJamaica 2,6681,658
KagoshimaJapan 11,3197,034
KanazawaJapan 10,5276,542
KaruizawaJapan 10,4236,477
KatsuuraJapan 10,3976,461
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4746,509
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5295,922
KobeJapan 10,7676,691
KochiJapan 10,9646,813
KofuJapan 10,4756,509
KumagayaJapan 10,3846,453
KumamotoJapan 11,2056,963
KumejimaJapan 11,9967,455
KureJapan 10,9736,819
KushiroJapan 9,5605,941
KutchanJapan 9,7896,083
KyotoJapan 10,7086,654
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1466,926
KitaleKenya 13,9998,699
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4627,744
KufraLibya 11,3327,042
KaunasLithuania 9,0235,607
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8315,488
KybartaiLithuania 8,9925,588
KarongaMalawi 14,6309,091
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3039,510
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4718,993
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6419,720
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3439,534
KuantanMalaysia 15,4869,623
KuchingMalaysia 15,2569,480
KayesMali 8,9605,568
KeniebaMali 9,0675,634
KidalMali 9,9016,152
KitaMali 9,2205,730
KoutiaMali 9,6325,986
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8176,100
KisinevMoldova 9,8996,151
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5006,525
KhatgalMongolia 10,7666,690
KhovdMongolia 11,1666,939
KhujirtMongolia 11,0826,887
KhutagMongolia 10,8226,725
KenitraMorocco 8,3285,175
KalewaMyanmar 13,8248,590
KathaMyanmar 13,6678,493
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0899,376
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2518,856
KengtungMyanmar 13,8708,619
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4878,381
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9478,667
KathmanduNepal 13,4728,371
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7817,321
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0677,498
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6497,239
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8917,389
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7847,323
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6237,222
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7587,307
KanoNigeria 10,9356,795
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8976,771
KarasjokNorway 7,9864,963
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6774,770
KristiansandNorway 8,0304,990
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7454,813
KhasabOman 13,1318,160
KarachiPakistan 13,6348,472
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6278,468
KhanpurPakistan 13,2938,260
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2988,264
KororPalau 12,9108,023
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2485,747
KlodzkoPoland 8,9775,579
KoszalinPoland 8,6955,403
KrakowPoland 9,1775,703
KalakanRussia 9,8506,121
KaliningradRussia 8,8795,517
KamenskoeRussia 7,2204,487
KandalaksaRussia 8,3655,198
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5105,288
KazanRussia 9,9096,157
KemRussia 8,6205,357
KerchRussia 10,4026,464
KhabarovskRussia 9,6706,009
KirenskRussia 9,8266,106
KirovRussia 9,6315,985
KljuciRussia 7,7664,826
KolpasevRussia 10,0826,265
KorfRussia 7,3124,544
KostromaRussia 9,4595,878
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4804,648
KotlasRussia 9,3005,779
KrasnodarRussia 10,5616,563
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5636,564
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0266,230
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2766,385
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5274,677
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1896,331
KurganRussia 10,2876,392
KurskRussia 9,8276,106
KyraRussia 10,5486,554
KigaliRwanda 13,7818,564
KoldaSenegal 8,7145,415
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2205,729
KosiceSlovakia 9,3585,815
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6519,104
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6316,606
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7379,779
KadugliSudan 12,8257,970
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4067,709
KassalaSudan 12,9888,071
KhartoumSudan 12,6937,887
KostiSudan 12,8938,012
KalmarSweden 8,5415,307
KaresuandoSweden 7,9704,953
KarlstadSweden 8,2135,104
KristianstadSweden 8,4715,264
KamishliSyria 11,3917,078
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6319,092
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7169,144
Khon KaenThailand 14,2478,853
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6689,115
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4298,966
KairouanTunisia 9,5465,932
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1206,910
KarsTurkey 11,1546,931
KastamonuTurkey 10,6246,602
KayseriTurkey 10,9436,800
KonyaTurkey 10,8476,740
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5637,185
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3917,700
KinlossUk 7,4444,626
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9856,205
KievUkraine 9,6966,026
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2276,355
KirovogradUkraine 9,9326,172
KlepininoUkraine 10,2746,385
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0196,226
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3465,808
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0226,228
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7301,075
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3161,439
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 999621
Keene, NhUsa 2,7261,694
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7441,084
Kenton, OkUsa 762474
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8391,143
Kimball, NeUsa 1,199745
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2583,267
Kingfisher, OkUsa 564350
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0041,245
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3741,476
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,491927
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9983,106
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7213,555
KabompoZambia 13,9288,655
KabweZambia 14,3788,935
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3798,935
KafirondaZambia 14,2458,852
KaomaZambia 14,0488,730
KasamaZambia 14,3928,943
KasempaZambia 14,0818,750
KawambwaZambia 14,1778,809
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6109,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -