Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Llano, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Llano, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Llano, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7257,907
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7197,904
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2695,760
General PicoArgentina 8,2805,145
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2855,148
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9496,182
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7828,565
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77010,421
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3599,544
GrazAustria 9,1475,684
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2847,012
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3457,050
GomelBelarus 9,5475,933
GrodnoBelarus 9,1315,674
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9884,964
GoianiaBrazil 7,5054,663
GoiasBrazil 7,3794,585
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2355,117
GrajauBrazil 6,9164,297
GuairaBrazil 7,7594,822
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4634,637
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2735,141
GarouaCameroon 11,5427,172
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2002,610
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8391,764
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,8691,783
Golden, BcCanada 2,6971,676
Goose, NfCanada 3,9562,458
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1791,354
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1121,934
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3332,071
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6332,258
GanzhouChina 12,7327,912
GuangzhouChina 13,0638,118
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1411,952
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2062,613
GonderEthiopia 13,3038,267
GourdonFrance 8,3795,207
GrenobleFrance 8,6505,375
GeisenheimGermany 8,5055,285
GorlitzGermany 8,8355,490
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3335,179
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0171,253
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0253,122
GoaIndia 14,7909,190
GuwahatiIndia 13,5678,431
GelaItaly 9,7476,057
GenoaItaly 8,9015,531
GhediItaly 8,9315,550
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6746,011
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4665,882
GrossetoItaly 9,1535,688
GrottaglieItaly 9,7226,041
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1405,680
GuidoniaItaly 9,3145,788
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,9466,181
GifuJapan 10,6126,595
GaoMali 9,9046,154
GuamMariana Islands 11,6057,211
GuadalajaraMexico 1,226762
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,135705
GuaymasMexico 1,200746
GaluutMongolia 11,1646,938
GemertNetherlands 8,2775,144
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5527,179
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6807,258
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9997,457
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7267,287
GayaNiger 10,4846,515
GardermoenNorway 8,0615,010
GeiloNorway 7,9084,914
GdanskPoland 8,8065,472
GalatiRomania 9,9756,198
Gor’KijRussia 9,6996,027
GorznyjRussia 11,0106,842
GridinoRussia 8,5425,308
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,5049,013
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2066,963
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6345,365
GijonSpain 7,9434,936
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,5257,783
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0318,098
GoteborgSweden 8,2575,131
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2485,125
GothenburgSweden 8,2585,132
GunnarnSweden 8,0404,996
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6125,351
GabesTunisia 9,6626,004
GafsaTunisia 9,5315,923
GiresunTurkey 10,8986,772
GoztepeTurkey 10,4096,468
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8247,348
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9147,403
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4714,642
GajvoronUkraine 9,8326,110
GeniceskUkraine 10,2596,375
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,060659
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4133,364
Galva, IlUsa 1,386861
Galveston, TxUsa 446277
Geneva, NeUsa 1,116693
Genoa, NeUsa 1,116693
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0191,255
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8711,162
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,5521,586
Golconda, NvUsa 1,9581,217
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0101,249
Goodland, KsUsa 962598
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,116693
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8981,179
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 680422
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,108689
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,250777
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,7791,106
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,4571,527
Gravette, ArUsa 735457
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,1141,314
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7771,104
Greenfield, InUsa 1,542958
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,060659
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,8511,150
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,370851
Greenville, MsUsa 786489
Greenville, OhUsa 1,6111,001
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0321,263
Greenville, TxUsa 361225
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,6231,008
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6151,004
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,224761
Groton, CtUsa 2,6571,651
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7822,972
GuanareVenezuela 3,8912,418
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9462,452
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4052,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -