Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Llano, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Llano, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Llano, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3637,682
FarahAfghanistan 12,6967,890
FormosaArgentina 7,6954,782
ForrestAustralia 15,5559,666
FrancistownBotswana 14,6149,081
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0314,991
FloraniaBrazil 7,7784,833
FlorestaBrazil 7,7894,840
FlorianoBrazil 7,2784,522
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4285,237
FormosaBrazil 7,5634,700
FortalezaBrazil 7,4654,639
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8634,886
FrancaBrazil 7,9454,937
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6531,648
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2202,001
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0061,868
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5692,218
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4601,529
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7792,349
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2762,036
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3082,056
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2362,011
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2432,016
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2182,621
FayaChad 11,4587,120
FamagustaCyprus 11,1696,941
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2085,101
FarafraEgypt 11,4537,117
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2417,607
FichtelbergGermany 8,7715,450
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5385,306
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9566,187
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9153,054
FaranahGuinea 9,2705,761
FalconaraItaly 9,2465,746
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0945,651
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5355,925
FonniItaly 9,1995,717
FrontoneItaly 9,2125,725
FrosinoneItaly 9,3755,825
FukauraJapan 10,0086,219
FukueJapan 11,3297,040
FukuiJapan 10,5956,584
FukuokaJapan 11,1616,936
FukushimaJapan 10,1916,333
FukuyamaJapan 10,9116,780
FushikiJapan 10,4856,515
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7777,318
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,48710,245
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,62110,329
FunchalMadeira 7,5454,689
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2652,650
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4795,269
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8394,871
FaroPortugal 8,0825,022
FerganaRussia 12,0217,470
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1185,666
FalunSweden 8,2435,122
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9944,968
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3866,454
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0143,116
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,029640
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,277793
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,511939
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7781,105
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9561,837
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Farmington, MoUsa 1,133704
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,561970
Fayette, IaUsa 1,471914
Fayetteville, ArUsa 724450
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9141,189
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6311,014
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6731,040
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,500932
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7711,101
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,266787
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8931,176
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6961,054
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,198745
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,406873
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,116693
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7451,084
Fort Scott, KsUsa 860535
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 647402
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,6631,033
Fort Worth, TxUsa 281175
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7441,705
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,498931
Franklin, LaUsa 680422
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0321,263
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1551,339
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0121,250
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6701,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -