Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Llano, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Llano, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Llano, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2366,361
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0905,649
DavisAntarctica 15,8329,838
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4869,002
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5169,021
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,35310,784
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7288,531
DhakaBangladesh 13,8588,612
D’UccleBelgium 8,2395,120
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0605,009
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7924,221
DouradosBrazil 7,5654,701
DoualaCameroon 11,5437,173
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0242,501
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2371,390
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2121,996
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8432,388
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0072,490
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5502,827
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9851,855
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1581,341
DuianChina 12,3227,657
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6145,974
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7948,572
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0121,872
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0991,926
DabaaEgypt 11,1676,940
DakhlaEgypt 11,6457,237
DijonFrance 8,4855,273
DresdenGermany 8,7715,450
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4163,987
DebrecenHungary 9,4675,883
DalatangiIceland 6,6984,162
DaltonganjIndia 13,8858,628
DarbhangaIndia 13,6378,474
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,3488,295
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,3448,292
DumkaIndia 13,8348,596
DwarkaIndia 13,9468,666
DezfulIran 12,1897,575
DublinIreland 7,4614,636
DecimomannuItaly 9,2285,734
DobbiacoItaly 8,9695,573
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0346,235
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5177,157
DagorettiKenya 14,3148,895
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0695,636
DedzaMalawi 14,9179,270
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3867,075
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4696,505
DaweiMyanmar 14,6739,118
De BiltNetherlands 8,2175,106
De KooyNetherlands 8,1475,063
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1435,060
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7777,318
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2337,601
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7327,290
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4797,754
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9584,945
DalbandinPakistan 13,1288,158
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9508,047
DirPakistan 12,5927,825
DroshPakistan 12,5517,799
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3008,265
DohaQatar 13,0218,091
DorohoiRomania 9,6886,020
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3945,216
DudinkaRussia 8,8435,495
DzardzanRussia 8,3815,208
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8547,988
DakarSenegal 8,3755,204
DaruSierra Leone 9,3765,827
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2599,482
DamazinSudan 13,1338,161
DongolaSudan 12,2577,616
DamascusSyria 11,4657,125
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,4657,125
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4957,143
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1747,565
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9129,266
DjerbaTunisia 9,7326,048
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,2646,999
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4364,621
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5394,685
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0536,247
DonetskUkraine 10,2256,354
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1918,197
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,456905
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9861,234
Dallas, TexasUsa 289180
Danville, IlUsa 1,410876
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8261,135
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4651,532
David City, NeUsa 1,152716
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6671,036
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3581,465
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,238770
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7571,092
Decatur, IlUsa 1,348837
Del Rio, TxUsa 258160
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7561,091
Delphine, InUsa 1,547961
Denton, MdUsa 2,2681,409
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,110690
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,265786
Deseret, UtUsa 1,552964
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7791,106
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8691,162
Dickson, TnUsa 1,214755
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9761,228
Dixon, IlUsa 1,462909
Dodge City, KsUsa 757470
Dover, DeUsa 2,2681,409
Dover, TnUsa 1,161721
Dublin, TxUsa 14691
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,466911
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8551,153
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,201746
Durham, NhUsa 2,8031,742
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0615,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -