Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Llano, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Llano, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Llano, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5687,810
BustAfghanistan 12,8427,980
BatnaAlgeria 9,2605,754
BecharAlgeria 8,8345,489
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1075,659
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9175,541
BiskraAlgeria 9,2745,763
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7666,068
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9716,817
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1326,918
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1316,917
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3207,034
ByrdAntarctica 12,4087,711
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6415,369
BarilocheArgentina 8,5175,292
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4365,242
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8878,629
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1288,158
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6269,710
BrestBelarus 9,2275,734
BrusselsBelgium 8,2395,120
Belize CityBelize 1,8471,147
BeninBenin 10,7176,660
BohiconBenin 10,6396,611
BermudaBermuda 3,2372,011
BageBrazil 8,3935,215
BambuiBrazil 8,0104,978
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2735,141
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6384,747
BarcelosBrazil 5,2113,238
BarraBrazil 7,5704,704
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9964,347
BarreirasBrazil 7,4964,658
BelémBrazil 6,4364,000
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1615,071
BelterraBrazil 5,9733,712
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3484,566
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3945,216
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7074,789
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5364,683
BrevesBrazil 6,2793,902
BurgasBulgaria 10,1856,329
BurundiBurundi 13,7978,574
BatouriCameroon 11,9417,420
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0461,893
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7761,725
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7082,304
Banff, AbCanada 2,6261,632
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4401,516
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2202,622
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4351,513
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2441,394
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8721,785
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,4991,553
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5572,211
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1041,308
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1741,351
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6662,900
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2512,020
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4892,790
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3662,092
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2472,639
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3227,657
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3017,644
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9845,583
BeijingChina 11,3297,040
BarranquillaColombia 3,3502,082
Benito SalasColombia 3,9872,478
BogotáColombia 3,9112,431
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0705,636
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0268,095
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8297,972
BaniDominican Republic 3,2111,996
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1471,955
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2472,018
BahariyaEgypt 11,4147,093
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5017,147
BiarritzFrance 8,2435,122
BordeauxFrance 8,2315,115
BrestFrance 7,7984,846
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7184,796
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7164,795
BitamGabon 11,8227,347
BanjulGambia 8,5305,301
BerlinGermany 8,6585,380
BrockenGermany 8,5505,313
BokeGuinea 8,8355,490
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7115,413
BudapestHungary 9,3195,791
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3345,800
BangaloreIndia 15,1139,391
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7619,173
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2938,882
BikanerIndia 13,4048,329
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9979,320
BabolsarIran 11,9277,412
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0348,099
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7267,287
Bandar LengehIran 13,0418,104
BirjandIran 12,5537,801
BushehrIran 12,6217,843
BaghdadIraq 11,8967,392
BasraIraq 12,3237,658
BelmulletIreland 7,1994,474
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3744,582
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6365,988
BergamoItaly 8,8785,517
BolognaItaly 9,0535,626
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9315,550
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6886,020
BrindisiItaly 9,7476,057
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1346,297
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9376,175
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3327,042
BeirutLebanon 11,3717,066
BenghaziLibya 10,5276,542
BirzaiLithuania 8,9665,571
BitolaMacedonia 9,9356,174
BlantyreMalawi 15,0579,357
BvumbweMalawi 15,0799,370
BintuluMalaysia 14,9199,271
BamakoMali 9,3805,829
Bko-SMali 9,3925,836
BougounMali 9,4985,902
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3655,198
BaitagMongolia 11,3767,069
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9506,804
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7876,703
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7896,705
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9166,783
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2126,967
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7206,662
BulganMongolia 10,8636,751
BhamawMyanmar 13,6328,471
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4917,762
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8417,358
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6291,634
BilmaNiger 10,8906,767
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5316,544
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4674,640
BergenNorway 7,7764,832
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7784,833
BjornoyaNorway 7,4634,637
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7724,830
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7994,846
BadinPakistan 13,6968,511
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1888,195
BalakotPakistan 12,7017,892
BarkhanPakistan 13,1418,166
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1711,971
BascoPhilippines 12,8157,963
BialystokPoland 9,1265,671
BejaPortugal 8,0414,997
BragancaPortugal 7,9464,938
BistritaRomania 9,6525,998
BucharestRomania 9,9456,180
BajkitRussia 9,6185,977
BarabinskRussia 10,4106,469
BarnaulRussia 10,6236,602
BerezovoRussia 9,3665,820
BiserRussia 9,8516,121
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8866,143
BogdarinRussia 10,0146,223
BogucanyRussia 9,9596,189
BomnakRussia 9,4445,869
BorRussia 9,6886,020
BorzjaRussia 10,3136,408
BratskRussia 10,1136,284
BelgradeSerbia 9,6015,966
BoSierra Leone 9,2915,774
BontheSierra Leone 9,2455,745
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1655,695
BerberaSomalia 14,0208,712
BusanSouth Korea 11,1146,906
BadajozSpain 8,0805,021
BarcelonaSpain 8,6195,356
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1495,064
BabanusaSudan 12,6467,859
BaselSwitzerland 8,6285,361
BernSwitzerland 8,6605,382
BangkokThailand 14,6219,085
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5999,072
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3168,896
BizerteTunisia 9,4215,855
BalikesirTurkey 10,4426,489
BursaTurkey 10,4636,502
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1417,544
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3494,567
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4144,607
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4134,606
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7824,836
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8554,881
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9614,947
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9251,197
Ballinger, TxUsa 12276
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2191,379
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6303,498
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6293,498
Batesville, MsUsa 907564
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 752467
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,019633
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8021,120
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7681,720
Beeville, TxUsa 313195
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,373853
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2401,392
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5793,467
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7671,719
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2583,268
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8823,034
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8451,146
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8401,144
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3921,486
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,186737
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9121,188
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7601,094
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8421,145
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6871,048
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8221,754
Blakely, GaUsa 1,334829
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5621,592
Boerne, TxUsa 13785
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0591,280
Booneville, MsUsa 1,056656
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4611,529
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7781,726
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7831,108
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,370851
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,149714
Brenham, TxUsa 266165
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5711,598
Brinkley, ArUsa 847526
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6481,024
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2981,428
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,548962
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,116693
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 860535
Brownsville, TexasUsa 586364
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,043648
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,338831
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9221,194
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8041,121
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2281,385
Bunkie, LaUsa 650404
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7851,109
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,298807
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7041,680
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2491,397
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1887,574
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2322,630
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8462,390
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6679,114
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6739,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -